Programme Paris 2017
Index des artistes par pays
Afrique du Sud
Christo Doherty et Aryan Kaganof  19 mars, 18h
Teboho Joscha Edkins  14 mars, 19h
Michael Macgarry  16 mars, 16h

Allemagne
Steve Bache et Peter Goudarzi  Vidéothèque
Sebastian Binder et Sebastian Fred Schirmer  Vidéothèque
Marlene Denningmann  Vidéothèque
Jürgen Ellinghaus  Vidéothèque
Pary El-Qalqili  Vidéothèque
Anna Faroqhi et Haim Peretz  Vidéothèque
Nina Fischer et Maroan El Sani  Vidéothèque
Christoph Girardet et Matthias Müller  17 mars, 21h
Max Grau  Vidéothèque
Juliane Henrich  Vidéothèque
Frédéric Jaeger et Nino Klingler  17 mars, 16h
Daniel Kötter  14 mars, 21h
Daniel Kötter  17 mars, 14h
Johannes Krell et Florian Fischer  13 mars, 21h
M+M  17 mars, 21h
Timo Menke et Nils Agdler  Vidéothèque
Sebastian Mez  Vidéothèque
Katharina Pethke  Vidéothèque
Benjamin Ramírez Pérez  17 mars, 21h
Julia Charlotte Richter  18 mars, 15h
Thomas Taube  16 mars, 14h
Ubermorgen  15 mars, 16h
Clemens Von Wedemeyer  19 mars, 18h

Argentine
Sebastian Diaz Morales  13 mars, 19h30  18 mars, 21h

Australie
Pilar Mata Dupont  18 mars, 14h
Baden Pailthorpe  18 mars, 14h

Autriche
Dietmar Brehm  18 mars, 14h
Selma Doborac  15 mars, 14h
Aglaia Konrad  17 mars, 19h
Bettina Nürnberg et Dirk Peuker  19 mars, 16h
Patrick Topitschnig  13 mars, 21h
Ubermorgen  15 mars, 16h

Bangladesh
Abid Hossain Khan  Vidéothèque
Naeem Mohaiemen  18 mars, 16h30

Belgique
Peter Downsbrough  18 mars, 21h
Johan Grimonprez  13 mars, 19h30  18 mars, 19h30
Katleen Vermeir et Ronny Heiremans  15 mars, 16h

Brésil
Julia Kater  19 mars, 16h
Lucas Sá  Vidéothèque
Ana Vaz  Vidéothèque
João Vieira Torres  14 mars, 19h

Canada
Scott Fitzpatrick  18 mars, 14h
Milutin Gubash  19 mars, 18h
Mike Hoolboom  14 mars, 19h
Christine Lucy Latimer  Vidéothèque
Frédéric Moffet  Vidéothèque
Solomon Nagler  Vidéothèque
Steve Reinke  18 mars, 14h
David Ross  16 mars, 16h
Corin Sworn et Tony Romano  14 mars, 16h

Chili
Karina Rojas Sandoval  Vidéothèque

Chine
Xi Chen  15 mars, 21h
Dafei Deng  Vidéothèque
Wang Haiyang et Haiyang Wang  Vidéothèque

Colombie
Sebastian Wiedemann  17 mars, 16h

Congo (RDC)
Sammy Baloji  Vidéothèque

Corée du Sud
Seoungho Cho  Vidéothèque
Hayoun Kwon  18 mars, 15h30
Kwang-Ju Son  19 mars, 14h

Croatie
Ana Husman  Vidéothèque
Damir Ocko  18 mars, 21h

Danemark
Sirah Foighel Brutmann et Eitan Efrat  16 mars, 16h
Maj Hasager  Vidéothèque
Eva La Cour  Vidéothèque
Nanna Rebekka et Pernille Lystlund Matzen  19 mars, 16h
Larissa Sansour et Søren Lind  18 mars, 15h30
Tinne Zenner  Vidéothèque

Egypte
Ahmed Mohsen Mansour  Vidéothèque
Mariam Radwan et Mariam Radwan  Vidéothèque
Mohammad Shawky Hassan  18 mars, 16h30

Equateur
Adrian Balseca  Vidéothèque

Espagne
Keina Espiñeira  18 mars, 16h30
Xiana Gomez-Diaz  Vidéothèque
Natalia Marin Sancho  Vidéothèque
Alberto Martín Menacho et Laura Morales  Vidéothèque
Antoni Muntadas  18 mars, 14h
Manuel Palma  13 mars, 21h

Estonie
Liina Siib  13 mars, 21h  18 mars, 16h30

Finlande
Matti Harju  13 mars, 21h
Nina Lassila  Vidéothèque
Mika Taanila  19 mars, 14h

France
(La)Horde  16 mars, 19h
Soufiane Adel  17 mars, 16h
Delphine Balley  Vidéothèque
Christophe Bisson  Vidéothèque
Eleonore De Montesquiou  18 mars, 15h
Edouard Decam  Vidéothèque
Claire Denis (Carte blanche à)  18 mars, 18h30
Lili Reynaud Dewar  18 mars, 19h30
Mélissa Epaminondi  14 mars, 19h
Louise Ernandez  Vidéothèque
Mélissa Faivre  Vidéothèque
Elise Florenty et Marcel Türkowsky  14 mars, 16h
Alain Gomis  18 mars, 18h30
Paul Heintz  Vidéothèque
Ibai Hernandorena  Vidéothèque
Romain Kronenberg  13 mars, 19h30  18 mars, 15h30
Gaspard Kuentz  Vidéothèque
Jules Lagrange  16 mars, 14h
Yoann Lelong  16 mars, 19h
Mehryl Levisse  Vidéothèque
Noé Mercklé et Zoé Spahis, Alexandre Vigier  Vidéothèque
Vivian Ostrovsky  19 mars, 14h
Guillaume Paris  18 mars, 15h30
Caroline Pellet  Vidéothèque
Laure Prouvost  15 mars, 21h
Noëlle Pujol  16 mars, 21h
Louis-Cyprien Rials  16 mars, 16h
Maxime Rossi  14 mars, 21h  Vidéothèque
Nicolas Rossi  Vidéothèque
Maya Schweizer  19 mars, 16h
Bogdan Smith  16 mars, 19h
Maxence Stamatiadis  Vidéothèque
Maximilien Van Aertryck  Vidéothèque

Ghana
Akosua Adoma Owusu  18 mars, 16h30

Grèce
Marion Inglessi  17 mars, 16h
Konstantina Kotzamani  19 mars, 16h
Janis Rafa  13 mars, 21h
Mangriotis Stephanos  Vidéothèque

Hongrie
Esther Toth  Vidéothèque

Inde
Budhaditya Chattopadhyay  Vidéothèque
Akshay Raj Singh Rathore et Singh Rathore  18 mars, 14h

Iran
Narges Haghighat  Vidéothèque

Irlande
Michelle Deignan  16 mars, 16h
Mike Hannon  17 mars, 14h
Mark Kent  Vidéothèque
Julie Murray  17 mars, 21h

Italie
Ra Di Martino  19 mars, 16h
Luciana Fina  Vidéothèque
Christian Fogarolli  Vidéothèque
Giovanni Giaretta  16 mars, 19h
Federico Solmi  18 mars, 14h
Giulio Squillacciotti  Vidéothèque

Japon
Noriko Okaku  Vidéothèque
Orikasa Ryo  Vidéothèque

Kazakhstan
Askhat Kuchinchirekov  19 mars, 16h

Luxembourg
Pascal Piron et Karolina Markiewicz  19 mars, 18h
Stéphanie Rollin et David Brognon  18 mars, 15h

Maroc
Randa Maroufi  Vidéothèque

Montenegro
Ivan Salatic  16 mars, 14h

Norvège
Bjørn Erik Haugen  Vidéothèque

Palestine
Shadi Habib Allah  15 mars, 19h
Larissa Sansour et Søren Lind  18 mars, 15h30

Pays-Bas
Jan Adriaans  18 mars, 14h
Persijn Broersen et Margit Lukács  17 mars, 21h
Sebastian Diaz Morales  13 mars, 19h30  18 mars, 21h
Giovanni Giaretta  16 mars, 19h
Graham Kelly  18 mars, 21h
Thomas Mohr  16 mars, 14h
Arianne Olthaar  17 mars, 19h
Esther Polak et Ivar Van Bekkum  16 mars, 16h

Pérou
Mauricio Freyre  16 mars, 14h

Philippines
Mark Salvatus  Vidéothèque

Pologne
Karolina Bregula  Vidéothèque
Marcin Wojciechowski  Vidéothèque
Pawel Ziemilski  19 mars, 16h

Portugal
Sandro Aguilar  14 mars, 21h
Filipa César  19 mars, 16h
Diogo Costa Amarante  19 mars, 14h
Salomé Lamas  18 mars, 21h
Joao Leal  Vidéothèque
Joana Pimenta  18 mars, 15h30
Helena Estrela Vasconcelos  Vidéothèque

Roumanie
Alexandra Gulea et Nicu Ilfoveanu  19 mars, 16h

Royaume Uni
Jasmina Cibic  17 mars, 19h
Stephen Connolly  Vidéothèque
Michelle Deignan  16 mars, 16h
Graham Kelly  18 mars, 21h
Sasha Litvintseva  Vidéothèque
Naeem Mohaiemen  18 mars, 16h30
Miranda Pennell  15 mars, 19h
Laure Prouvost  15 mars, 21h
Ben Rivers  18 mars, 16h30
Corin Sworn et Tony Romano  14 mars, 16h
Dan Ward  18 mars, 21h
Daniela Zahlner et Gunning Archie  Vidéothèque

Russie
AES+F  19 mars, 19h
Aslan Gaisumov  19 mars, 18h
Alyona Larionova  15 mars, 16h
Dimitri Venkov  Vidéothèque

Serbie
Jelena Markovic  Vidéothèque
Nemanja Nikolic  19 mars, 18h

Slovénie
Jasmina Cibic  17 mars, 19h

Sri Lanka
Rajee Samarasinghe  Vidéothèque

Suède
J Tobias Anderson  15 mars, 21h
Ingela Johansson  Vidéothèque
Axel Petersén  18 mars, 14h
Lina Selander et Oscar Mangione  17 mars, 16h
John Skoog  17 mars, 21h

Suisse
Laurence Bonvin  17 mars, 19h
Tommaso Donati  13 mars, 21h
Jean-Luc Godard  13 mars, 19h30
Maia Gusberti  Vidéothèque

Taïwan
Liang-Hsuan Chen  19 mars, 14h

Thaïlande
Danaya Chulphuthiphong  18 mars, 14h
Prapat Jiwarangsan  Vidéothèque
Thanut Rujitanont  Vidéothèque

Turquie
Eren Aksu  Vidéothèque
Cihad Caner  18 mars, 15h30

USA
Frank Biesendorfer  Vidéothèque
Agnes Bolt et Scott Andrew, Nina Sarnelle  15 mars, 21h
Tony Cokes  17 mars, 16h
Mike Crane  18 mars, 15h
Peter Downsbrough  18 mars, 21h
Dana Berman Duff  15 mars, 21h
Zachary Epcar  15 mars, 21h
Judy Fiskin  Vidéothèque
Anton Ginzburg  17 mars, 19h
Karissa Hahn et Karissa Hahn, Andrew Kim  Vidéothèque
Honglei Li et Xiying Yang  Vidéothèque
Joshua Mosley  18 mars, 21h
Jacob Rivkin  Vidéothèque
Michael Robinson  Vidéothèque
Jeffrey Rovinelli  Vidéothèque
Steven Rowell  Vidéothèque
Justin Schmitz  18 mars, 15h
Jonathan Schwartz  Vidéothèque
Deborah Stratman  14 mars, 14h30
Rob Todd  14 mars, 21h
Bradly Dever Treadaway  Vidéothèque
Calum Walter  13 mars, 21h

Vietnam
Lena Bui  14 mars, 19h